Thanks to my ebook reader I managed to get through some books last year.
- The Blind Watchmaker (Richard Dawkins)
- Do the math: secrets, lies and algebra (Wendy Lichtman)
- Do you think you are clever? (Libby Purves)
- Living with Saints (Mary O’Connell)
- Dracula (Bram Stoker)
- Against the grain (Joris-Karl Huysmans)
- Wool 1-5 (Hugh Howey)
- The Eyre Affair (Jasper Fforde)
- Abraham Lincoln, Vampire Hunter (Seth Graham-Smith)
- All fun and games until somebody loses an eye (Christopher Brookmyre)
- The Gaslight Chronices: Steam and sourcery (Cindy Spencer Pape)
- The Gaslight Chronices: Phantoms and photographs (Cindy Spencer Pape)
- The Gaslight Chronices: Kilts and kraken (Cindy Spencer Pape)
- Mass Effect – Ascension (Drew Karpyshyn)
- Lost in a good book (Jasper Fforde)
- Mass Effect – Retribution (Drew Karpyshyn)
- Alias Grace (Margaret Atwood)
- Clean Code – Robert C. Martin
- Reality is broken (Jane McGonigal)
- His dark materials: Northern lights (Philip Pullman)
- His dark materials: The subtle knife (Philip Pullman)
- The hobbit (J.R.R. Tolkien)